Regardless of the year your machine was manufactured, HUTH/Ben Pearson has replacement parts for most benders.

Please call or contact us with your requests. 1 800 558 7808

A horizontal rule
ListNo.Description
1 95107 BPC-09 and BP-08 Enclosure
2 95108 Cover
3 95512 Green Button
4 95511 Red Button
5 95514 Closed Contact
6 95515 Open Contact
7 95510 DIN Rail (sold by the inch)
8 97282 10-32 x 38 Allen Screw
9 95449 Power Cord Grip
10 95429 Locknut
11 95457 Power Cord Grip
12 95502 Contactor, Single-Phase
  95519 Contactor, Three-Phase
13 95503 Overload, Single-Phase
  95518 Overload, Three-Phase

Back to Top

ListNo.Description
1 95148 BPC-09 and BP-08 Controls, Complete, Includes Cord and Pedal, Single-Phase
1 95149 BPC-09 and BP-08 Controls, Complete, Includes Cord and Pedal, Three-Phase

Back to Top

ListNo.Description
1 97469 Knee Pedal Mount, BPC-09 and BP-08
2 97448 Knee Pedal Pad
3 98036 Direction Label
4 95419DT Knee Pedal Switch
5 97244 Screw, 12-24 x 38"
6 97283 Screw, 6-32 x 12"

Back to Top

List No. Description
1 61370 Control Box Structure
2 95429 Locknut - Grip
3 95449 Cord Grip
4 60869 Ram In - Decal
5 60285 Cover Assembply
6 60870 Ram Out - Decal
7 60260 Busing with Nut
8 100185 Cotter Pin 116" x 12"
9 60215 Pin - Cover
10 95502 Contactor Single Phase, 230V, 4 Hp
10 95519 Contactor Three Phase, 230V, 4 Hp
10 95520 Contactor Single Phase, 230V, 71/2 Hp
10 95502 Contactor Three Phase, 230V, 71/2 Hp
11 60440 Micro Switch Assembly Revers-Stop
12 60423 Power Switch - Swager
13 95459 Cord Grip
14 61322 Front Power Switch with Light
15 60262 Round Head Machine Screw #6-32NC x 316"
16 60269 Lockwasher #6
17 60309 Micro-Switch (double)
18 60308 Micro-Switch
19 97273 Round Head Machine Screw 8-32 x 1/2"
20 100171 Lock Washer #8
21 61769 Stand-Off (relay)
22 61773 Relay Socket
23 61770 Relay
24 61771 Spring - Relay Hold Down
25 61324 Fuse Holder
26 97260 Hex Bolt 1/4"-20 x 3/4" (Box to Frame)
27 61384 Lock Washer - Internal Tooth 12"
  97255 Star Washer 1/4"
28 97210 Locknut 1/4"
29 98040 Warning Unplug - Decal
30 61433 Replace Fuse - Decal
31 95370 Power Cord - Single Phase, 4 Hp
  95371 Power Cord - Three Phase, 4 Hp, 71/2 Hp
  95367 Power Cord - Single Phase, 71/2 Hp
32 60320 Plug - Single Phase, 4 Hp, 71/2 Hp
  95208 Plug - Three Phase, 4 Hp
  95214 Plug - Three Phase, 71/2 Hp
33 60397 Terminal Board Assembly ** Replaced w 77010

77010 MC59 Lever Nut Kit 
34 60277 Stand-Off
35 60268 Lock Washer #4
36 60261 Round Head Machine Screw #4-40 NC x 14"
  61325 Fuse 1 AMP (Not Shown)
  60091 Depth Control Switch for MC-59 / MC-59HS (Not Shown)
  62786 Depth Control Switch for MB-97 (Not Shown)

Back to Top

List No. Description
1 62244 Motor - Single Phase, 230v, 60Hz, 4 Hp, 1750 RPM
1 62251
Motor - Three Phase, 230V, 60 Hz, 4 Hp, 1750 Rpm
2
60425 Flexible Coupling Assembly
3 60426 Adapter
4 60428 Pump ** Replaced by 76049 - MC59 Pump Kit Marzocchi
4 76049 Pump - MC59 Pump Kit, Marzocchi
5 100234 FHSL Screw (Barnes Pump) 516"-18NC x 34" Gr. 5
6 100159 Lock Washer (MTE Only) 516"
7 100238 FHSL Screw 38"-16NC x 1 GR.5
8 100234 FHSL Screw 516"-18NC x 34" Gr. 5
9 100237 FHSL Nut 516"-18NC
 

Back to Top

List No. Description
1 62252 Motor - Single Phase, 230v, 60Hz, 712Hp, 1750 RPM
1 62257 Motor - Three Phase, 230V, 60 Hz, 71/2 Hp, 1750 Rpm
2 61766 Flexible Coupling Assembly (Barnes)
3 61765 Adapter
4 62844 Pump ** Replaced by76050 MC59HS Pump Kit, Marzocchi
4 76050 MC59HS Pump Kit, Marzocchi 
5 100234 FHSL Screw 516"-18NC x 34" Gr. 5
6 100238 FHSL Screw 38"-16NC x 1 GR.5
7 100240 FHSL Screw 38"-18NC x 34" Gr. 5
8 100237 FHSL Nut 516"-18NC
 

Back to Top

Huth Benders home page link YouTubeLinked In