Regardless of the year your machine was manufactured, HUTH has replacement parts for most all benders and expanders.

Please call or contact us with your requests. 1 800 558 7808

A horizontal rule
ListNo.Description
1 92114 Hydraulic Pump
*For complete hydraulic parts breakdowns click here.

Back to Top

ListNo.Description
 1 92164 230 Volt DO3 Directional Valve
*For complete hydraulic parts breakdowns click here.

Back to Top

ListNo.Description
1 92165 Sequence Valve
*For complete hydraulic parts breakdowns click here.

Back to Top

ListNo.Description
1 92172 Main Cylinder
*For complete hydraulic parts breakdowns click here.

Back to Top

ListNo.Description
1 92109 Handle for Swager Valve 92103 and 92112

Back to Top

ListNo.Description
1 91114 Gate, Right
  91113 Gate, Left
2 60476 Pin
3 100175 Cotter Pin
4 60475 Chain - Leaf
5 81004 Chain Anchor
6 92202 Pin Side Cylinder
7 76014 Side Cylinder

Back to Top

List No. Description
1 61419 1x - Vise Top Structure
2 62442 1x - Vise and Base Structure
3 61760 1x - Clamp Pivot (bolt)
4 61597 1x - Hand Knob Threaded
5 100180 Hex Bolt1/2" - 13 x 11/2"
6 97383 1/2" Lockwasher
7 100073 Hex Nut 58"-18NF
8 100155 Flat Washer 21/32 ID 1516" OD - 13 Ga
9 62066 Shim 0.030
10 61247 Adapter - Cylinder
11 61779 Decal - Setting Chart
12 62029 Hydraulic Cylinder (Swager and Expander) 7" Stroke, 112" Rod
13 522A Adjustable Collar Nut
14 61780 Decal - Acme Nut Setting
15 62060 Adjustment Bolt with Adapter Assembly
16 62059 Arbor Bolt
17 100266 Hex Jam Nut 78"-14 NF
18 61397 Sight Gauge
19 100108 Round Head Machine Screw #10-24 NC x 38"
20 100052 Socket Head Set Screw 38"-16NC x 34"
21 60431 Pin Kit - Handle (Cross
22 100189 4x - Cotter Pin
23 100141 3x - Flat Wahser 17/32 ID
24 61443 2x - Pin
25 60432 Handle - Cross
26 61299 Valve Manual - (Cross Only)
  62441 Vise Assembly (Includes parts 1,2,3,4,22,23 and 24)
  60990 Socket Head Gap Screw 38"-16NC x 134" (Not Shown)
  62039 Seal Kit - Prince Cylinder (Not Shown)
  60653 Decal - "Caution" (Not Shown)

Back to Top

List No. Description
1 62393 LH Pivot Arm Structure
  62398 RH Pivot Arm Structure (Not Shown)
2 60036 Grooved Pin (2 included in each Pivot Arm)
3 60476 Pin
4 100175 Cotter Pin
  61497 Chain Assembly - Pivot Arm (Includes Parts 5, 6, and 7)
5 60475 2x - Chain - Leaf
6 60481 2x - Pin
7 60474 1x - Anchor
8 854 Clip - pin (included in #62444)
9 60442 Pin - Countersunk (included in #62444)
10 60436 Pin (included in #62444)
11 62444 Cylinder - Back Pressure - 4 Bore, 6 Stoke, 114" Rod
12 60443 Clevis - Countersunk (included in #62444)
  60434 Seal Kit - replacement for Cross Cylinder (Not Shown)

Back to Top

List No. Description
1 61328 Check Valve
2 60085 Pressure Gauge
3 61298 Relief Valve
4 100134 Lock Washer 14"
5 100059 Hex Bolt 14"-20NC x 134"
6 100239 Lock Nut 38"-16NC (Mt. 62448)
7 100028 Hex Bolt 38"-16NC x 134" (Mt. 62448)
8 60432 Handle Structure (Cross)
9
60431 Pin Kit (comes with #62448 Cross Valve)
10 62448 Valve - Manual - Cross

Back to Top

List No. Description
1 60642 Pin
2 60640 Carrier Structure with Bushings
3 60691 Bronze Bushing (replacement only)
4 62157 Tray Structure
5 60407 Shoulder Screw
6 60406 Spring
7 61291 Main Cylinder 6 Bore, 14 Stroke, 2 Rod
8 854 Clip (included in 61291)
9 60441 Pin (included in 61291)
10 62167 Guard Structure
11 60440 Micro Switch Assembly
12 100345 HFHSL Screw 38" x 16NC x 212"
13 60989 Retainer - Ways
14 60754 Way
15 60753 Retainer - Ways
16 60990 Socket Head Cap Screw 38"-16NC x 134"
  60435 Seal Kit - replacement only for Cross Cylinder (Not Shown)
  31886 Seal Kit - replacement only for Prince Cylinder (Not Shown)
  61872 Shim Kit (Not Shown)
 

Back to Top

List No. Description
1 81024 LH Pivot Arm Structure
  81023 RH Pivot Arm Structure (Not Shown)
2 60036 Grooved Pin (2 included in each pivot arm)
3 60476 Pin
4 100175 Cotter Pin 18" x 34"
  61497 Chain Assmebly - Pivot art (Includes following parts: 2 x #60475, 2 x #60481, 1 x #60474)
5 60475 Chain - Leaf
6 60481 Pin
7 60474 Anchor
8 854 Clip - Pin (included in #61289)
9 60442 Pin - Countersunk (included in #61289)
10 60436 Pin (included in #61289)
11 61289 Cylinder - Back Pressure - 4 Bore, 6 Stroke, 114" Rod
12 60443 Clevis - Countersunk (included in #61289)
13 100238 HFHSL Screw 38"-16NC x 1" Gr. 5
14 60160 Rest Cylinder
15 100239 HSHSL Nut 38"-16NC
  60434 Seal Kit - replacement for Cross Cylinder (Not Shown)
  62038 Seal Kit - replacement for Prince Cylinder (Not Shown)
 

Back to Top

List No. Description
1 61290 Cylinder Expander - 4 Bore, 4 Stroke, 112" Rod
2 854 Quick Pin (included in cylinder)
3 60436 Pin (included in cylinder
4 61779 Decal - "Setting Chart"
5 60653 Decal - "Caution"
6 100052 Soc. Hd. Set Screw 38"-16NC x 34"
7 61397 Sight Gauge
8 100108 Round Hd. Machine Screw #10-24NC x 38"
9 100193 Soc. Hd. Cap Screw 14"-28NF x 114"
10 61394 Adjustment Bolt with Adapter Assembly (includes parts: 2x #100052)
11 61780 Decal - Acme Nut Setting
12 522A Adjusting Nut Structure
13 60278 Coupler
14 60355 Soc. Hd. Set Screw 12"-13NC x 1"
15 100015 Soc. Hd. Set Screw 516"-18NC x 14"
16 60356 Arbor Bolt (large)
17 100238 HFHSL Screw 38"-16NC x 1" Gr. 5
18 100239 HFHSL Nut 38"-16NC
19 60160 Reset - Cylinder
20 60431  Pin Kit - Handle - Cross
21 60432
 Handle - Cross
22 61299
Valve Manual - Cross
23 100130
Bolt 3/8"-16 x 2"
24 100239
 Locknut 3/8"-16
  60356 Arbor Bolt Assembly - Large (includes parts: 1x - #14, 1x - #15, and 1x - #16)
  61500 Adjusment Nut and Bolt Kit (includes parts: 1x - #4, 1x - #7, 2x - #8, 1x - #10, 1x - #11, and 1x - #12,  )
  31492 Seal Kit - replacement for Prince Cylinder (Not Shown)
  61877 Seal Kit - replacement for Cross Cylinder
  61261 Arbor Bolt Assembly Small -  includes parts: 1x #61262, 1x #60355, 1x #100015 (Not Shown)
  61262 Arbor Bolt - Small (Not Shown)

Back to Top

List No. Description
1 61950 Directional Control Valve ** Replaced by 76051 MC59 Control Valve Kit, Argo/Hytos
1 76051 MC59 Directional Control Valve Kit, Argo/Hytos
2 61330 Subplate Valve
3 100312 Socket Head Cap Screw 14"-20NC x 212"
4 95449 Cord Grip
5 60990 Socket Head Cap Screw 38"-16NC x 134"
6 61299 Manual Control Valve (Cross)
7 60432  Handle - Cross
8 60431  Pin Kit -Handle - Cross
9 100059 Hex Screw 14"-20NC x 134"
10 100134 Lock Wahser 14"
11 61298 Relief Valve
12 61328 Check Valve
13 60085 Pressure Gauge 14" NPT Stem
14 100238 HFHSL Screw 38"-16NC x 1" Gr. 5
15 100239 HFHSL Nut 38"-16NC
16 61358 Angle Valve Support
17 97276 Socket Head Cap Screw 3/8"-16 x 11/4"
  61836 Lock Washer - High Collar 14"

Back to Top

List No. Description
1 61419 Vise Structure - Top
2 61440 Vise and Base Structure
3 61760 Clamp Bolt
4 61597 Knob 58" x 1"
5 100180 Hex Bolt 1/2"-13 x 11/2"
6 97383 1/2" Lockwasher
7 100063 Hex Nut 916"-18NC (Cross Cylinder)
8 61842 Flat Washer Cross Cylinder
9 61247 Cylinder Adapter
10 60885 Tool Tray Structure
11 61288 Hydraulic Cylinder 312" Bore, 7 Strok, 114" Rod
12 100002 Hex Screw 516"-18NC x 34" Gr. 5
13 100159 Lock Wahser 516"
14 61095 Switch Box Structure
15 100091 Self Tapping Screw #10-24NC x 12"
16 60830 Switch Box Cover
17 95449 Cord Grip
18 95429 Locknut - Grip
19 60423 Power Switch
20 60263 Round Head Machine Screw #6-32NC x 38"
21 61359 Valve Mount for Model MC-59
22 60431 Pin Kit - Handle - Cross
23 60432 Handle - Cross
24 61299 Valve (Cross)
25 100189 Cotter Pin 332" x 1"
26 100141 Flat Washer
27 61443 Pin - Pivot
28 100130 Hex Screw 38"-16NC x 2"
29 100239 Locknut - 3/8"-16
  61515 Vice Assembly (includes parts: 1x #61440, 1x #61419, 2x #61443, 4x #100189, 1x #61760, 1x #61597)
  60925 Seal Kit for Cross Cylinder (Not Shown)
  61800 Decal - "Caution" (Not Shown)

Back to Top

List No. Description
1 61695 Grommet - Horse Shoe
2 62094 Left Hand Support Structure
3 97210
Locknut, 14" - 20
4 97260
Hex Bolt, 14" - 20 x 34"
5 61689
Screen Structure
6 61688 Oil Cooler
7 62096 Right Hand Support Structure
8 61696 Grommet - Round

Back to Top

Huth Benders home page link YouTubeLinked In